Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Baseball: Varsity Boys Junior,Pickering H.S. @ Maxwell Heights S.S., Regular Season 2:30 am
Baseball: Varsity Boys Junior,Pickering H.S. @ Maxwell Heights S.S., Regular Season @ Kinsmen Field
May 23 @ 2:30 am – 4:00 am
Pickering H.S. @ Maxwell Heights S.S., Regular Season
Baseball: Varsity Boys Junior,Pickering H.S. @ Sinclair S.S., Regular Season 9:30 am
Baseball: Varsity Boys Junior,Pickering H.S. @ Sinclair S.S., Regular Season @ Kinsmen Field
May 23 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Pickering H.S. @ Sinclair S.S., Regular Season
Baseball: Varsity Boys Junior,Maxwell Heights S.S. @ Sinclair S.S., Regular Season 12:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Boys Junior,Maxwell Heights S.S. @ Sinclair S.S., Regular Season @ Sinclair S.S.
May 23 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Maxwell Heights S.S. @ Sinclair S.S., Regular Season
Lacrosse: Varsity Boys ,St. Stephen C.S.S. @ Maxwell Heights S.S., LOSSA Championship 1:00 pm
Lacrosse: Varsity Boys ,St. Stephen C.S.S. @ Maxwell Heights S.S., LOSSA Championship @ South Courtice Arena Turf Field
May 23 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
St. Stephen C.S.S. @ Maxwell Heights S.S., LOSSA Championship
Baseball: Varsity Boys Tier 2,Donald A. Wilson S.S. @ J. Clarke Richardson, Regular Season 2:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Boys Tier 2,Donald A. Wilson S.S. @ J. Clarke Richardson, Regular Season @ Hermitage Park
May 23 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Donald A. Wilson S.S. @ J. Clarke Richardson, Regular Season
Baseball: Varsity Boys Tier 2,Eastdale C.V.I. @ Father Leo Austin C.S.S., Regular Season 2:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Boys Tier 2,Eastdale C.V.I. @ Father Leo Austin C.S.S., Regular Season @ Iroquois Park
May 23 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Eastdale C.V.I. @ Father Leo Austin C.S.S., Regular Season
Baseball: Varsity Boys Tier 3,Clarke H.S. @ John Pereyma C.S.S., Regular Season 2:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Boys Tier 3,Clarke H.S. @ John Pereyma C.S.S., Regular Season @ Harvey Jackson Memorial Park
May 23 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Clarke H.S. @ John Pereyma C.S.S., Regular Season
Baseball: Varsity Boys Tier 3,Paul Dwyer C.S.S. @ R.S. McLaughlin C.V.I., Regular Season 2:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Boys Tier 3,Paul Dwyer C.S.S. @ R.S. McLaughlin C.V.I., Regular Season @ Ritson Field
May 23 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Paul Dwyer C.S.S. @ R.S. McLaughlin C.V.I., Regular Season
Rugby – Boys: Senior Boys ,Uxbridge S.S. @ Brooklin High School, Quarter Final 2:00 pm
Rugby – Boys: Senior Boys ,Uxbridge S.S. @ Brooklin High School, Quarter Final @ Brooklin High School
May 23 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Uxbridge S.S. @ Brooklin High School, Quarter Final
Lacrosse: Varsity Boys ,Henry Street H.S. @ Holy Trinity C.S.S., LOSSA Championship 2:30 pm
Lacrosse: Varsity Boys ,Henry Street H.S. @ Holy Trinity C.S.S., LOSSA Championship @ South Courtice Arena Turf Field
May 23 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Henry Street H.S. @ Holy Trinity C.S.S., LOSSA Championship
Rugby – Boys: Junior Boys ,Dunbarton H.S. @ St. Stephen C.S.S., Quarter Final 3:00 pm
Rugby – Boys: Junior Boys ,Dunbarton H.S. @ St. Stephen C.S.S., Quarter Final @ St. Stephen C.S.S.
May 23 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Dunbarton H.S. @ St. Stephen C.S.S., Quarter Final
Soccer: Senior Girls 1A,Clarke H.S. @ John Pereyma C.S.S., LOSSA Championship 3:00 pm
Soccer: Senior Girls 1A,Clarke H.S. @ John Pereyma C.S.S., LOSSA Championship @ John Pereyma C.S.S.
May 23 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Clarke H.S. @ John Pereyma C.S.S., LOSSA Championship
Soccer: Senior Girls 3A,Maxwell Heights S.S. @ Pickering H.S., Semi Final 3:00 pm
Soccer: Senior Girls 3A,Maxwell Heights S.S. @ Pickering H.S., Semi Final @ Oshawa Civic Turf #5
May 23 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Maxwell Heights S.S. @ Pickering H.S., Semi Final
Soccer: Senior Girls 3A,St. Mary C.S.S. @ Donald A. Wilson S.S., Semi Final 3:00 pm
Soccer: Senior Girls 3A,St. Mary C.S.S. @ Donald A. Wilson S.S., Semi Final @ Kinsmen Turf
May 23 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
St. Mary C.S.S. @ Donald A. Wilson S.S., Semi Final
Lacrosse: Varsity Girls ,Donald A. Wilson S.S. @ Brooklin High School, Semi Final 3:15 pm
Lacrosse: Varsity Girls ,Donald A. Wilson S.S. @ Brooklin High School, Semi Final @ Vaso Field
May 23 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
Donald A. Wilson S.S. @ Brooklin High School, Semi Final
Lacrosse: Varsity Girls ,Sinclair S.S. @ Maxwell Heights S.S., Semi Final 4:30 pm
Lacrosse: Varsity Girls ,Sinclair S.S. @ Maxwell Heights S.S., Semi Final @ Vaso Field
May 23 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Sinclair S.S. @ Maxwell Heights S.S., Semi Final
24
Baseball: Varsity Boys Tier 2,Notre Dame C.S.S. @ Bowmanville H.S., Regular Season 2:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Boys Tier 2,Notre Dame C.S.S. @ Bowmanville H.S., Regular Season @ Clarington Fields
May 24 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Notre Dame C.S.S. @ Bowmanville H.S., Regular Season
Baseball: Varsity Boys Tier 3,Uxbridge S.S. @ John Pereyma C.S.S., Regular Season 2:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Boys Tier 3,Uxbridge S.S. @ John Pereyma C.S.S., Regular Season @ Lakeview Park
May 24 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Uxbridge S.S. @ John Pereyma C.S.S., Regular Season
Rugby – Boys: Junior Boys ,Port Perry H.S. @ Uxbridge S.S., Quarter Final 2:00 pm
Rugby – Boys: Junior Boys ,Port Perry H.S. @ Uxbridge S.S., Quarter Final @ Uxbridge S.S.
May 24 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Port Perry H.S. @ Uxbridge S.S., Quarter Final
Rugby – Boys: Senior Boys ,Courtice S.S. @ Henry Street H.S., Quarter Final 2:00 pm
Rugby – Boys: Senior Boys ,Courtice S.S. @ Henry Street H.S., Quarter Final @ Henry Street H.S.
May 24 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Courtice S.S. @ Henry Street H.S., Quarter Final
Rugby – Boys: Bantam Boys ,O’Neill C.V.I. @ Uxbridge S.S., Semi Final 3:00 pm
Rugby – Boys: Bantam Boys ,O’Neill C.V.I. @ Uxbridge S.S., Semi Final @ Uxbridge S.S.
May 24 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
O’Neill C.V.I. @ Uxbridge S.S., Semi Final
Rugby – Boys: Junior Boys ,Ajax H.S. @ Henry Street H.S., Quarter Final 3:00 pm
Rugby – Boys: Junior Boys ,Ajax H.S. @ Henry Street H.S., Quarter Final @ Henry Street H.S.
May 24 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Ajax H.S. @ Henry Street H.S., Quarter Final
25
26
27
Baseball: Varsity Boys Tier 2,Bowmanville H.S. @ Denis O’Connor C.H.S., Regular Season 2:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Boys Tier 2,Bowmanville H.S. @ Denis O’Connor C.H.S., Regular Season @ Hermitage Park
May 27 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Bowmanville H.S. @ Denis O’Connor C.H.S., Regular Season
Baseball: Varsity Boys Tier 3,O’Neill C.V.I. @ Clarington Central S.S., Regular Season 2:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Boys Tier 3,O’Neill C.V.I. @ Clarington Central S.S., Regular Season @ Clarington Sports Complex
May 27 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
O’Neill C.V.I. @ Clarington Central S.S., Regular Season
Baseball: Varsity Boys Tier 3,Pine Ridge S.S. @ Uxbridge S.S., Regular Season 2:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Boys Tier 3,Pine Ridge S.S. @ Uxbridge S.S., Regular Season @ Uxbridge Community Centre
May 27 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Pine Ridge S.S. @ Uxbridge S.S., Regular Season
Soccer: Junior Girls 2A,Clarington Central S.S. @ Holy Trinity C.S.S., Semi Final 2:00 pm
Soccer: Junior Girls 2A,Clarington Central S.S. @ Holy Trinity C.S.S., Semi Final @ Holy Trinity C.S.S.
May 27 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Clarington Central S.S. @ Holy Trinity C.S.S., Semi Final
Soccer: Junior Girls 2A,Father Leo Austin C.S.S. @ Anderson C.V.I., Semi Final 2:20 pm
Soccer: Junior Girls 2A,Father Leo Austin C.S.S. @ Anderson C.V.I., Semi Final @ Vaso Field
May 27 @ 2:20 pm – 3:50 pm
Father Leo Austin C.S.S. @ Anderson C.V.I., Semi Final
Baseball: Varsity Boys Tier 3,Clarke H.S. @ Paul Dwyer C.S.S., Regular Season 2:45 pm
Baseball: Varsity Boys Tier 3,Clarke H.S. @ Paul Dwyer C.S.S., Regular Season @ Ritson Field
May 27 @ 2:45 pm – 4:15 pm
Clarke H.S. @ Paul Dwyer C.S.S., Regular Season
Soccer: Senior Girls 2A,Winner of 3rd vs 6th @ Winner of 2nd vs 7th, Semi Final 3:30 pm
Soccer: Senior Girls 2A,Winner of 3rd vs 6th @ Winner of 2nd vs 7th, Semi Final @ TBA
May 27 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Winner of 3rd vs 6th @ Winner of 2nd vs 7th, Semi Final
Soccer: Senior Girls 2A,Winner of 4th vs 5th @ Winner of 1st vs 8th, Semi Final 3:30 pm
Soccer: Senior Girls 2A,Winner of 4th vs 5th @ Winner of 1st vs 8th, Semi Final @ TBA
May 27 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Winner of 4th vs 5th @ Winner of 1st vs 8th, Semi Final
28
Baseball: Varsity Boys Tier 2,J. Clarke Richardson @ Father Leo Austin C.S.S., Regular Season 2:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Boys Tier 2,J. Clarke Richardson @ Father Leo Austin C.S.S., Regular Season @ Portage Park
May 28 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
J. Clarke Richardson @ Father Leo Austin C.S.S., Regular Season
Rugby – Boys: Senior Boys ,Brooklin High School @ Dunbarton H.S., Semi Final 2:00 pm
Rugby – Boys: Senior Boys ,Brooklin High School @ Dunbarton H.S., Semi Final @ Dunbarton H.S.
May 28 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Brooklin High School @ Dunbarton H.S., Semi Final
Rugby – Boys: Senior Boys ,Donald A. Wilson S.S. @ Eastdale C.V.I., Semi Final 2:00 pm
Rugby – Boys: Senior Boys ,Donald A. Wilson S.S. @ Eastdale C.V.I., Semi Final @ Eastdale C.V.I.
May 28 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Donald A. Wilson S.S. @ Eastdale C.V.I., Semi Final
Rugby – Boys: Bantam Boys ,Brooklin High School @ Dunbarton H.S., Semi Final 3:00 pm
Rugby – Boys: Bantam Boys ,Brooklin High School @ Dunbarton H.S., Semi Final @ Dunbarton H.S.
May 28 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Brooklin High School @ Dunbarton H.S., Semi Final
Lacrosse: Varsity Girls ,Semi-Final Winner @ Semi-Final Winner, Playoff Final 5:00 pm
Lacrosse: Varsity Girls ,Semi-Final Winner @ Semi-Final Winner, Playoff Final @ Vaso Field
May 28 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Semi-Final Winner @ Semi-Final Winner, Playoff Final
Lacrosse: Varsity Girls ,Semi Final Winner @ Semi Final Winner, LOSSA Championship 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Varsity Girls ,Semi Final Winner @ Semi Final Winner, LOSSA Championship @ Vaso Field
May 28 @ 7:00 pm – May 28 @ 8:30 pm
Semi Final Winner @ Semi Final Winner, LOSSA Championship
29
Soccer: Junior Girls 2A,Semi Final Winner @ Semi Final Winner, LOSSA Championship 11:00 am
Soccer: Junior Girls 2A,Semi Final Winner @ Semi Final Winner, LOSSA Championship @ South Courtice Arena Turf Field
May 29 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
Semi Final Winner @ Semi Final Winner, LOSSA Championship
Soccer: Senior Girls 2A,Semi Final Winner @ Semi Final Winner, LOSSA Championship 1:00 pm
Soccer: Senior Girls 2A,Semi Final Winner @ Semi Final Winner, LOSSA Championship @ South Courtice Arena Turf Field
May 29 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
Semi Final Winner @ Semi Final Winner, LOSSA Championship
Baseball: Varsity Boys Tier 3,O’Neill C.V.I. @ Pine Ridge S.S., Regular Season 2:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Boys Tier 3,O’Neill C.V.I. @ Pine Ridge S.S., Regular Season @ Don Beer Baseball Diamond
May 29 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
O’Neill C.V.I. @ Pine Ridge S.S., Regular Season
Rugby – Boys: Senior Boys ,Henry Street H.S. @ Sinclair S.S., Semi Final 2:00 pm
Rugby – Boys: Senior Boys ,Henry Street H.S. @ Sinclair S.S., Semi Final @ Sinclair S.S.
May 29 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Henry Street H.S. @ Sinclair S.S., Semi Final
Soccer: Junior Girls 3A,Semi Final Winner @ Semi Final Winner, LOSSA Championship 2:00 pm
Soccer: Junior Girls 3A,Semi Final Winner @ Semi Final Winner, LOSSA Championship @ Oshawa Civic Turf #5
May 29 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Semi Final Winner @ Semi Final Winner, LOSSA Championship
Soccer: Senior Girls 3A,Semi Final Winner @ Semi Final Winner, LOSSA Championship 3:30 pm
Soccer: Senior Girls 3A,Semi Final Winner @ Semi Final Winner, LOSSA Championship @ Oshawa Civic Turf #5
May 29 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Semi Final Winner @ Semi Final Winner, LOSSA Championship
31